Bem-vindo à Câmara Municipal de São Caetano do Sul
PABX (11) 4228-6000

Composição da Câmara Municipal

1ª LEGISLATURA (3-4-1949 A 3-4-1953)

VEREADORES:

Accácio Novaes

Alfredo Rodrigues

Antônio Dardis Netto

Arlindo Marchetti

Arthur Zago

Bento Vellannes Regis

Concetto Constantino

Genésio Carlos Alvarenga

Geraldo Cambaúva

Giácomo Garbelotto Netto

Jacob João Lorenzini

Jordano Pedro Segundo Vincenzi

José Lopes Filho

Láuriston Garcia

Luiz Rodrigues Neves

Mário Rades

Moysés Chapeval

Olga Montanari de Mello

Oswaldo Bisquolo

Oswaldo Samuel Massei

Victório Marcucci

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Accácio Spachacquércia

Ângelo Cianfarani

Antônio Barbosa da Silva

Antônio Moreno Rodrigues

Armindo Ortega Martins

Elyseu Leone

Geraldo Plates

Joaquim Antônio Escobar Bueno

José Olanda

José Pereira Martins

Paulo Gonçalves Pereira

Theophilo Souza Carvalho

PRESIDENTES:

1949 – Accácio Novaes

1950 – Jacob João Lorenzini

1951 – Concetto Constantino

1952 – Luiz Rodrigues Neves

PREFEITO: Ângelo Raphael Pellegrino

2ª LEGISLATURA (4-4-1953 A 3-4-1957)

VEREADORES:

Adriano Duarte

Alfredo Rodrigues

Ângelo Cianfarani

Antônio Moreno Rodrigues

Concetto Constantino

David Bechara

Ermando Demambro

Jaime da Silva Reis

João Cambaúva

José Cavalheiro

José Marum Saab

Láuriston Garcia

Luiz Dias da Silva

Luiz Rodrigues Neves

Nestor Borges

Olga Montanari de Mello

Orlando Sousa

Oswaldo Giampietro

Otávio Tegão

Rubem Darré

Urames Pires dos Santos

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Aprígio Bernardino de Salles

Armindo Ortega Martins

Bernardino Borges

Enéas Diniz de Siqueira

Jarbas de Oliveira Pimenta

Mário Checchetto

Nathanael Ignácio Teixeira

PRESIDENTES:

1953 – Ângelo Cianfarani

1954 – Adriano Duarte

1955/1956 – José Marum Saab

PREFEITO: Anacleto Campanella

VICE: Jacob João Lorenzini

3ª LEGISLATURA (4-4-1957 A 3-4-1961)

VEREADORES:

Altamiro Dias da Motta

Anacleto Pires

Antônio Bovolento

Antônio Rodrigues Cordeiro

Armindo Ortega Martins

Concetto Constantino

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Glauco Perrella

Hermógenes Walter Braído

Jaime da Silva Reis

João Anhê

João Cambaúva

José Marum Saab

Láuriston Garcia

Luiz Rodrigues Neves

Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

Olga Montanari de Mello

Orlando Sousa

Oswaldo Giampietro

Silas Rodrigues

Urames Pires dos Santos

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Antonio Moreno Rodrigues

Casério Dalcin

Cezário Migliani

João Rela Filho

João Castelhano

Joaquim Jácome Formiga

Mário Checchetto

Nicolau Delic

Oscar Leite

Walter Thomé

PRESIDENTES:

1957/1958 – Concetto Constantino

1959 – João Cambaúva

1960 – João Anhê

PREFEITO: Oswaldo Samuel Massei

VICE: Lauro Garcia

4ª LEGISLATURA (4-4-1961 A 3-4-1965)

VEREADORES:

Altamiro Dias da Motta

Anacleto Pires

Cezário Migliani

Concetto Constantino

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Floriano Leandrini

Gentil Monte

Jaime da Silva Reis

João Anhê

João Azzi

João Cambaúva

José Agostinho Leal

Júlio de Mello

Lavinho de Carvalho

Nestor Borges

Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

Oscar Leite

Raimundo da Cunha Leite

Sebastião Sepúlvida

Silas Rodrigues

Waldemar Fantinatti

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Armindo Ortega Martins

Bruno Aggio

Casério Dalcin

Francisco Campanella

Antônio Russo

José Pedro Sales

Moacyr Antônio Briese

Nicolau Delic

Orlando Sousa

Osmar Ribeiro Fonseca

Oswaldo Giampietro

Pedro Daniel de Souza

Ricardo Lovato

PRESIDENTES:

1961 – Concetto Constantino

1962 – Jaime da Silva Reis

1963 – Floriano Leandrini

1964 – João Cambaúva

PREFEITO: Anacleto Campanella

VICE: Lauro Garcia

5ª LEGISLATURA (4-4-1965 3-4-1969)

VEREADORES:

Beraldo Domingues Barreiros

Bruno Aggio

Cezário Migliani

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Floriano Leandrini

Gabriel Zambrana

Gentil Monte

João Anhê

João Bernardino dos Santos

João de Souza

José Agostinho Leal

José Saccucci Filho

Manoel Evangelista da Cunha

Nicolau Delic

Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

Oscar Leite

Osmar Ribeiro Fonseca

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Rafael Daniel Filho

Raimundo da Cunha Leite

Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Armando Furlan

Júlio de Mello

Torquato Fratti

PRESIDENTES:

1965 – Floriano Leandrini

1966 – Cezário Migliani

1967/1968 – Osvaldo Martins Salgado

PREFEITO: Hermógenes Walter Braido

VICE: Odilon de Souza Mello

6ª LEGISLATURA (4-4-1969 A 31-1-1973)

VEREADORES:

Altamiro Dias da Motta

Armando Furlan

Bruno Aggio

Cezário Migliani

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Gentil Monte

José Agostinho Leal

Júlio de Mello

Manoel Evangelista da Cunha

Nicolau Delic

Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

Oscar Leite

Osmar Ribeiro Fonseca

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Roberto Leandrini

Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

Shogo Kakumu

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Jaime da Silva Reis

João Anhê

João Theodoro de Medeiros

José Cavalheiro

Raimundo da Cunha Leite

PRESIDENTES:

1969 – Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

1970/1971 – Armando Furlan

1972 – Manoel Evangelista da Cunha

PREFEITO: Oswaldo Samuel Massei

VICE: Antonio Russo

7ª LEGISLATURA (1º-2-1973 A 31-1-1977)

VEREADORES:

Antonio José Dall´Anese

Armando Furlan

Bruno Aggio

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Francisco Antonio Alves

Gentil Monte

João Anhê

João Azzi

José Agostinho Leal

José Jaime Tavares Soares

Júlio de Mello

Manoel Evangelista da Cunha

Osmar Ribeiro Fonseca

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Roberto Leandrini

Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

Ubiratan Ribeiro Figueiredo

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Daniel Perrella

João Theodoro de Medeiros

José Pereira Novais

Juventino Borges

PRESIDENTES:

1973/1974 – Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

1975/1976 – Antonio José Dall´Anese

PREFEITO: Hermógenes Walter Braido

VICE: Argemiro de Barros Araújo

8ª LEGISLATURA (1º-1-1977 A 31-1-1981; prorrogada até 31-1-1983)

VEREADORES:

Armando Furlan

Atílio Bertochi

Daniel Perrella

Fábio Michelin Ventura

Iliomar Darronqui

João Carlos Rosa Netto

José Agostinho Leal

Júlio de Mello

Lavinho de Carvalho

Manoel Ferreira da Costa

Maurício Hoffman

Neide Dominguez Figueiredo

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Raymundo Astolfi

Roberto Leandrini

Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

Sebastião Sepúlvida

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Alcides Gimenez Lopes

Altamiro Dias da Motta Filho

João Azzi

Lucindo Cândido

Maurílio Teixeira Martins

Minelvino Pereira de Novaes

PRESIDENTES:

1977/1978 – Roberto Leandrini

1979/1980 – Lavinho de Carvalho

1981/1982 – Mauricio Hoffman

PREFEITO: Raimundo da Cunha Leite

VICE: João Dal´Mas

9ª LEGISLATURA (1º-2-1983 A 31-1-1989)

VEREADORES:

Adauto Cleto Campanella

Antonio José Dall´Anese

Atilio Bertochi

Cláudio Demambro

Cláudio Musumeci

Devanir Morari

Iliomar Darronqui

João Carlos de Moraes

Joaquim de Morais

Manoel Evangelista da Cunha

Maurício Hoffman

Maurílio Teixeira Martins

Neide Dominguez Figueiredo

Orlando de Deus Carvalho

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Raimunda Gadelha da Silva

Sebastião Lauriano dos Santos

Sylvio Péllico Elme

Ubiratan Ribeiro Figueiredo

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Alcides Gimenez Lopes

Bruno Ággio

Jether Ernesto Cardoso

José Agostinho Leal

Moacir Guirão

Roberto Leandrini

Suely Aparecida Corrêa

PRESIDENTES:

1983/1984 – Sylvio Péllico Elme

1985/1986 – Osvaldo Martins Salgado

1987/1988 – Cláudio Demambro

PREFEITO: Hermógenes Walter Braido

VICE: Lavinho de Carvalho

10ª LEGISLATURA (1º-1-1989 A 31-12-1992)

VEREADORES:

Adauto Cleto Campanella

Airton Carlos Lauriano dos Santos

Antonio José Dall´Anese

Celso Marzano

Cláudio Demambro

Devanir Morari

Diogo Cáceres Dias

Flávio Martins Rstom

Francisco Vincenzo Curti

João Carlos de Moraes

Joaquim de Morais

José Jayme Tavares Soares Júnior

Luiz Emiliani

Marco Antonio Dal´Mas

Maurílio Teixeira Martins

Moacir Guirão

Orlando de Deus Carvalho

Pedro Antonio Batissaco

Raimunda Gadelha da Silva

Vera Lúcia Severiano

Yolanda Ascêncio

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Alberto Alexandrino de Souza

Arthur Ricci

João Rodrigues

Marco Aurélio Sanches

Moacir Gallina

Salvador Martins

Sueli Aparecida Nogueira

PRESIDENTES:

1989/1990 – Antonio José Dall´Anese

1991/1992 – Maurílio Teixeira Martins

PREFEITO: Luiz Olinto Tortorello

VICE: João Tessarini

11ª LEGISLATURA (1º-1-1993 A 31-12-1996)

VEREADORES:

Airton Carlos Lauriano dos Santos

Diogo Cáceres Dias

Eduardo Agostini

Flávio Martins Rstom

Francisco Amaury Laselva

Gersio Sartori

Hamilton Broglia Feitosa de Lacerda

Horácio Raineri Neto

João Rodrigues

Joel Benedito Fontes Ribeiro

José Carlos de Lira

José Jayme Tavares Soares Júnior

Maurílio Teixeira Martins

Moacir Gallina

Moacir Guirão

Nilo Ribeiro de Figueiredo

Orlando de Deus Carvalho

Paulo Higino Bottura Ramos

Pedro Antonio Batissaco

Vera Lúcia Severiano

Yolanda Ascêncio

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

João Carlos Rosa Neto

Osvaldo Ribeiro Filho

PRESIDENTES:

1993/1994 – Maurílio Teixeira Martins

1995/1996 – Pedro Antonio Batissaco

PREFEITO: Antonio José Dall´Anese

VICE: Iliomar Darronqui

12ª LEGISLATURA (1º-1-1997 A 31-12-2000)

VEREADORES:

Airton Carlos Lauriano dos Santos

Aloísio Sebastião de Lima

Ângelo Luiz Pavin

Diogo Cáceres Dias

Eduardo Agostini

Flávio Martins Rstom

Francisco Amaury Laselva

Gersio Sartori

Gilberto Costa Marques

Hamilton Broglia Feitosa de Lacerda

Horácio Raineri Neto

João Rodrigues

Joel Benedito Fontes Ribeiro

José Carlos de Lira

Luiz Emiliani

Maurílio Teixeira Martins

Moacir Gallina

Neide Dominguez Figueiredo

Paulo Nunes Pinheiro

Pedro Antonio Batissaco

Sueli Aparecida Nogueira

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS:

Anacleto Campanella Júnior

Cícero Pedro da Silva

Dirma das Neves Vicente

Elsio Utino

João Tristão de Araújo

Jorge Ednar Francisco

José Jayme Tavares Soares Júnior

Manoel Ferreira de Araújo

Orlando de Deus Carvalho

Osvaldo Martins Salgado

Raimunda Gadelha da Silva

PRESIDENTES:

1997/1998 – Gersio Sartori

1999/2000 – Luiz Emiliani

PREFEITO: Luiz Olinto Tortorello

VICE: Silvio Torres

13ª Legislatura (1º-1-2001 a 31-12-2004)

VEREADORES:

Anacleto Campanella Júnior
Angelo Luiz Pavin
Antonio Marcelino Lulucki Gimenez
Eduardo Agostini
Fábio Constantino Palácio
Flávio Martins Rstom
Francisco de Macedo Bento
Gersio Sartori
Gilberto Costa Marques
Hamilton Broglia Feitosa de Lacerda
Horácio Raineri Neto
João Rodrigues
Joel Benedito Fontes Ribeiro
Jorge Martins Salgado

Moacir Gallina
Moacyr Antonio Ferreira Rodrigues
Neide Dominguez Figueiredo
Paulo Nunes Pinheiro
Sidnei Bezerra da Silva
Sueli Aparecida Nogueira
Vera Lúcia Severiano

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS

Dorival Fernandes
Adauto Osvaldo Reggiani
José Jayme Tavares Soares Júnior
Joaquim de Morais
Pedro Antonio Batissaco
Valdomiro Siviero

PRESIDENTES:

2001/2002 – Flávio Martins Rstom
2003/2004– Paulo Nunes Pinheiro

PREFEITO MUNICIPAL: Luiz Olinto Tortorello
VICE: Silvio Torres

14ª Legislatura (1º-1-2005 a 31-12-2008)

VEREADORES:

Ângelo Luiz Pavin

Edgar da Nóbrega Gomes

Gersio Sartori

Gilberto Costa Marques

Horácio Raineri Neto

Joel Benedito Fontes Ribeiro

Jorge Martins Salgado

Moacyr Antonio Ferreira Rodrigues

Paulo Higino Bottura Ramos

Paulo Nunes Pinheiro

Sidnei Bezerra da Silva

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS

Adauto Osvaldo Reggiani

Moacir Luiz Gomes Rubira

Vera Lúcia Severiano

PRESIDENTE:

2005/2006 – Paulo Higino Bottura Ramos
2007/2008 – Paulo Higino Bottura Ramos

PREFEITO MUNICIPAL: José Auricchio Júnior
VICE: Walter Figueira Júnior

15ª Legislatura (1º-1-2009 a 31-12-2012)

VEREADORES:

Edgar da Nóbrega Gomes

Fábio Constantino Palacio

Flávio Martins Rstom

Gersio Sartori

Gilberto Costa Marques

Joel Benedito Fontes Ribeiro

Jorge Martins Salgado

Maurício Fernandes da Conceição

Maurílio Pompílio

Paulo Higino Bottura Ramos

Paulo Nunes Pinheiro

Sidnei Bezerra da Silva

SUPLENTES EMPOSSADOS

Aparecido Inácio da Silva

Edmar Dias Brito

Francisco de Macedo Bento

PRESIDENTE:

2009/2010 – Gersio Sartori

2011/2012 – Sidnei Bezerra da Silva

PREFEITO MUNICIPAL: José Auricchio Júnior

VICE: Walter Figueira Júnio

voltar